Starwood 2021 Schedule
(V)=virtual presentation (B)=broadcast to Zoom from Wisteria


Tuesday July 13

7:00

Opening Ritual              Liafal/I.Corrigan              Stone Circle

8:00

Pot Luck                      Hosted by the Space Rangers              G-Spot

8:30

Concert                            Rustbelt Ragtops                            Main Stage

10:00

Virtual Concert                        Sorcie Elle                             G-Spot (via Zoom)              

                             

Wednesday July 14
11:45 – 1:00
(B) Cyberspace is Psychic Space                               E. Hubbard           Main Stage
(V) Healing Breaks in the Ancestral Lineage        J. Wedmedyk       Caffeina’s Stage
Aware Self Care                                                             G. Houck               Village Green
Covid 19 Ancestral Memorial Service                     M. Morris               Stone Circle
Chaos Magick Pt 1                                                        R. Patillo                Green Man
Kundalini Yoga                                                              M. Alphonse          Didge Dome

Sweat Lodge Orientation                                           D. Sundling           Sweat Lodge


1:30 – 2:45
(B)Magick, Trauma and Narrative                      J. Winslade              Main Stage
(V)Making Headdresses/Masks                          J. McAndrew          Caffeina’s Stage

The Goddess Heckate                                            T. Richardson         Village Green
Drum Circle Etiquette                                             K. DjoBi                      Stone Circle
Manifestation Dream Reality                               S. Dean/A. Ray       Hickory Grove
We want to Talk about Your Magic     
R.Loomis/M.Kelsey/C.Surette      Green Man
Devil Sticks Playshop                                               F. Mindscape              G-Spot


3:15 – 4:30
(B)Punk Magic                                                                  T. Swiss               Main Stage
(V)
Using music and dance to build bridges across cultures              A. Mourat           Caffeina’s Stage
So It's Your first Starwood                                    
J. Rothenberg/I. Corrigan   Village Green
The Mystery and Sensuality of Silk Veil                   N. Amaya           Stone Circle
A Little Conversation about Fear and Shame          Beebalm           Hickory Grove
Manifesting Through Somatic Experiencing           K. Lindsey           Green Man
Mindful Connection to Movement-Body                   S. Solstice           Didge Dome

Build your own succulent garden Pt1                        S. Jones              Creation Station

Fire Safety                                                                          Flomentum          G-Spot

Fire Tending & Sweat Lodge                                        D. Sundling            Sweat Lodge

 

5:00-6:15

Astronomy                                                                         L. Brown           Village Green           

Self Love ritual with Aphrodite                                   A. Taylor              Hickory Grove

Sound Bath Meditation                                                 Z. Holmes              Didge Dome

(B)Hindu Ritual Ritual Technology                         K. Swaminathan   Caffeina's Stage

Contact Juggling as Dynamic Meditation Pt1        F. Mindscape              G-Spot

 

6:00

Happy Hour                              Community Bardic Concert               Green Man

 

7:00

(V)Welcoming the Muse: Wellsprings of Poetry           Dr. Hal                      Caffeina's Stage

Cacao Ceremony                                                           N. Ma Swati              Didge Dome

 

8:30

Concert                                     Phat Mandee & Band                            Main Stage

                                                    Ishtar Bellydance Band

                                                    Djobi Ensemble

9:00

Virtual Concert                          Sorcie Elle              G-Spot (via Zoom)

Sweat Lodge Ceremony         D. Sundling              Sweat Lodge

Drumming/Fire                          Everyone!              Stone Circle

 

10:00

Virtual Concert                         Spiral Dance              G-Spot (via Zoom)

 

Midnight

RHPS Party                                    Everyone!              G-Spot              

 

Thursday July15

11:45 – 1:00
(B)Into the Unconscious Mind                                  P. Farber             Main Stage
(V) Bare Bones of Worshiping Lilith                L. Threefeathers      Caffeina’s Stage
Magical Herbalism                                                   T. Richardson         Village Green
Drumming Games                                                         J. Lowry               Stone Circle
Down the Rabbit Hole                                             S.Dean/A.Ray         Hickory Grove
Chaos Magick Pt. 2                                                        R. Patillo              Green Man
Feeling Good with Acupressure and Shiatsu        T. Swiss               Didge Dome

Prep for Friday's Fire Show                                     Flomentum      Up the hill from the stage


1:30 – 2:45
(B) Fetch, a new way of looking at old Spirits           B. Ballard            Main Stage
(V)Popups pt. 1                                                                W. Raphael           Caffeina’s Stage
Astronomy                                                                            L. Brown            Village Green
Divination and Spirit Healing                                          R. Crystal            Stone Circle
Build Your Own Magical Group                                      J. Gough              Hickory Grove

Palm Reading for Beginners                                            E. Sodos              Green Man
Belly dance Movement                                                    N. Amaya             Didge Dome

Prep for Friday's Fire Show                                          Flomentum           Up the hill from the stage


3:15 – 4:30
(B)That Undiscover’d Country                                            O. Zell              Main Stage
(V)Popups pt. 2                                                                W. Raphael          Caffeina’s Stage
Invocation, Conjuring and Summoning                      I. Corrigan            Village Green
W. African – Ivory Coast style Basic drumming            E. Djo Bi            Stone Circle
Alchemical Journey through a Sacred Landscape       A. Davis             Hickory Grove
Vocal Techniques                                                                P. ManDee           Green Man
Intro to Qi Gung                                                                     B. Woods           Didge Dome

Henna Demonstration                                              A. Holmes-Dodge    Creation Station

Prep for Friday's Fire Show                                         Flomentum           Up the hill from the stage

 

5:00-6:15

(V)Cannabis:Lost Sacrament of the Ancient World            C. Bennett              Caffeina's Stage

Natural Childbirth Pt1                                                     Z. Holmes               Village Green

Trancing the Fire                                                               S. Solstice              Stone Circle

Seven Levels of Intuition                                         K. Swaminathan          Hickory Grove

Mead Making                                                                 A. Wedmedyk           Creation Station

Contact Juggling as Dynamic Meditation pt. 2      F. Mindscape              G-Spot

Vibrational Sound Therapy and Singing Bowls      C. Edwards              Didge Dome

 

6:00

Happy Hour                            Root & Branch & Awen              Green Man

 

7:00

(V) Werewolf Magick- Core Craft & Rites           D. Sargent           Caffeina's Cafe

 

8:30

Concert              Billy Woods                      Main Stage

                             Brian Henke

                             Ginger Doss & Lynda Millard

9:00

Virtual Concert                               Spiral Dance              G-Spot (via Zoom)

Sweat Lodge Ceremony              D. Sundling                 Sweat Lodge

Drumming/Fire                              Everyone!                     Stone Circle

 

Midnight

(Hybrid)Voodoo Ritual: Ma-ion Conjure         M.Morris/L.Martinie         Main Stage

 

Friday July 16

11:45 – 1:00
(B)Elemental Healing Meditation                             S. Rees               Main Stage
(V) Pacts, Power and Places Crossed                     BJ Swayne           Caffeina’s Stage
The Magical Novel                                                        T. Govannon       Village Green
W. African Ivory Coast style Advanced                   E. DjoBi                Stone Circle
A Conversation with Nature Spirits                         A. Davis               Hickory Grove
Poly-Tics                                                                           J. Clark                 Green Man
Sound Healing Yin Yoga                                             N. Ma Swati        Didge Dome

Sweat Lodge Orientation                                           D. Sundling         Sweat Lodge

Devil Sticks                                                                   D. Kane/B. Coon    G Spot


1:30 – 2:45
(B) Faerie Magic and Lore                                     E. Sodos                   Main Stage
(V) Mushrooms: Be Safe Don't Die                   Anomie                    Caffeina’s Stage
Finger Cymbal Playshop                                        D. Hill                        Village Green
Djembe Boot Camp                                                J. D'Angelo              Stone Circle
Adventure Time Ritual                                          J. Gough                   Hickory Grove
Intro to Candle Magic                                            G. Moon                    Green Man
Dance Empowerment                                           A. Shropshire           Didge Dome

Staff/ Double Staff Batons                         S. Kopasakis/K. Faundez   G-Spot

Painting     pt.1                                                        K. Keffer                   Creation Station


3:15 – 4:30
(B) Intro to Middle Eastern Rhythms           J. Lowry/W.Starling           Main Stage
(V) Secret Shrines                                              J. McAndrew                      Caffeina’s Stage
Four Steps to Drumming Bliss                      A. Wedmedyk                      Village Green
Shen Ruler                                                           B. Woods                              Stone Circle
Natural Childbirth Pt2                                      Z. Holmes                            Hickory Grove
Mad Hatter Tea Party                                       S. Dean/A. Ray                    Green Man
Poi Basics                                                             A. Theroux                              G-Spot

Painting       pt.2                                                  K. Keffer                            Creation Station

5:00-6:15

(B) Honey on the Stones                                   B. Ballard                               Main Stage

(V) Deflecting the Conspiracy                          Dr. Hal                                Caffeina's Stage

Laughing Magic                                                    P. Farber                              Village Green

Finding Our Yoga                                                 P. Snyder                             Hickory Grove

Druid Ritual                                                                ADF                                   Stone Circle

The Magical Element of Air                              A. Taylor                               Didge Dome

Everyday Flow! & Flow Jam                   A. Theroux/K. Faunde                      G Spot

 

6:15-7:30

Happy Hour                                                       Maevyn Stone                            Green Man

 

7:00

                                                                 Torch Ceremony                                    Stone Circle

 

8:00

Alice in Wonderland Birthday Party              M. Morris              Didge Dome

 

8:30

Concert                                                   Todd Alan              Main Stage

                                                               Mayan Ruins

9:00

Sweat lodge Ceremony                        D. Sundling                  Sweat Lodge

Drumming/Fire                                     Everyone!                       Stone Circle

After the Concert                                  Pyrosonic                    Main Stage

                                                                   Hafla                            Didge Dome

10:00

Virtual Concert                                     SJ Tucker             G-Spot (via Zoom)

 

Saturday July 17


10:00 – 11:15
(V)Posie the Flower Pixie                           G. Ackley                               Caffeina’s Stage

11:45 – 1:00
(B) High Magick: A Guide to Cannabis       P. Farber                               Main Stage
(B) Magical World Project               
R.Loomis/M.Kelsey/C.Surane           Caffeina’s Stage
Introducing Vocal Harmonics                       R. Dorsey                              Village Green
Kasa Rhythm of the Farmers                       J. D'Angelo                           Stone Circle
Finding and Maintaining a Daily Practice   R. Frey                                 Hickory Grove
Radical Faerie Path                                         Beebalm                                Green Man
Tai Massage with Friends                              D. Hill                                    Didge Dome

1:30 – 2:45
(B) The Once and Future Religion                O. Zell                                     Main Stage
(B) Music as Magick                                          J. Clark                              Caffeina’s Stage
Racism and Cultural Appropriation          
P. Mandee/A. Shropshire           Village Green
Honoring the Dead/Support the Living      R. Crystal                               Stone Circle
Song Circle for the People                               G. Houck                              Hickory Grove

Staying Out of Jail - Filming Police & Protest - Citizen Journalism     M. Stucker                            Green Man
Intro the Turkish Split hand Technique       W. Starling                           Didge Dome

Henna Demonstration                                   A. Holmes-Dodge              Creation Station


3:15 – 4:30
(B) Dive into Drumming                                   S. Balaschak                      Main Stage
(V) Pentacle Magic                                             S. Fox                                Caffeina’s Stage
Publishing for Pagans                                       T. Govannon                     Village Green
Finding Our Yoga                                                P. Snyder                            Hickory Grove
Magic and Miracles                                            E. Hubbard                        Green Man
W. African Dance Ivory Coast Style               K. DjoBi                               Didge Dome

5:00-6:15

(V) Woker Than Thou                                         I. Stang                            Main Stage

(V) Foundations of Sanse: Puerto Rican Voodu  J. Medway                    Caffeina's Stage

Native Habitat Waterways                              D. Sundling                     Village Green

Burning the Box                                                  M. Alphonse                    Didge Dome

Movement Meditation                                       A. Wedmedyk                   Stone Circle

6:00

Happy Hour                                                    Unity Rising                            Green Man

                                                                           Erica Sodos

                             

8:30

Concert                                                          Primal Rhythm              Main Stage

                                                                           Tuatha Dea

 

After the Concert

                                                    The Bonfire!              Bonfire Area

 

Sunday July 18

 

2:30           

Closing Circle                            L. Fal/I. Corrigan              Stone Circle

 

6:00

The Official "Re Do"                          Space Rangers              G-Spot

ZOOM Workshops Schedule

Wednesday July 14
11:45-1:00
(B) Cyberspace is Psychic Space                                  E. Hubbard
(V) Healing Breaks in the Ancestral Lineage           J. Wedmedyk

1:30-2:45
(B) Magick, Trauma and Narrative                             J. Winslade
(V) Making Headdresses/Masks                                J. McAndrew

3:15 – 4:30
(B) Punk Magic                                                                 T. Swiss
(V) Using music and dance
to build bridges across cultures     A. Mourat


5:00-6:15
(B)Hindu Ritual Ritual Technology                             K. Swaminathan

7:00
(V) Welcoming the Muse: Wellsprings of Poetry             Dr. Hal


Thursday July 15
11:45 – 1:00
(B) Into the Unconscious Mind                                      P. Farber
(V) Bare Bones of Worshiping Lilith                             L. Threefeathers

1:30 – 2:45
(B) Fetch, a new way of looking at old Spirits            B. Ballard
(V)Popups pt. 1                                                                    W. Raphael

3:15 – 4:30
(B) That Undiscover’d Country                                        O. Zell
(V) Popups pt. 2                                                                  W. Raphael

5:00-6:15
(V)Cannabis:
Lost Sacrament of the Ancient World          C. Bennett

7:00
Werewolf Magick- Core Craft & Rites                           D. Sargent

Midnight (Main Stage)
(Hybrid)Voodoo Ritual: Ma-ion Conjure                    M.Morris/L.Martinie


Friday July 16
11:45 – 1:00
(B) Elemental Healing Meditation                                  S. Rees
(V) Pacts, Power and Places Crossed                             BJ Swayne


1:30 – 2:45
(B) Faerie Magic and Lore                                                 E. Sodos
(V) Mushrooms: Be Safe Don't Die                                Anomie


3:15 – 4:30
(B) Intro to Middle Eastern Rhythms                            J. Lowry/W.Starling
(V) Secret Shrines                                                               J. McAndrew

5:00-6:15
(B) Honey on the Stones                                                   B. Ballard
(V) Deflecting the Conspiracy                                          Dr. Hal


Saturday July 17
10:00 – 11:15
(V) Posie the Flower Pixie                                                 G. Ackley

11:45 – 1:00
(B) High Magick: A Guide to Cannabis                           P. Farber
(B) Magical World Project                                R.Loomis/M.Kelsey/C.Surane

1:30 – 2:45
(B) Dive into Drumming                                                  S. Balaschak
(B) Music as Magick                                                          J. Clark

3:15 – 4:30
(B) Adventures of the Wandering Wizard                    O. Zell
(V) Pentacle Magic                                                               S. Fox

5:00-6:15
(V) Woker Than Thou                                                        I.Stang
(V) Foundations of Sanse: Puerto Rican Voodu       J. Medway