Starwood 39.5 Schedule

All times occur in the Eastern Time Zone

Tuesday July 7

7:00 p.m. Opening Circle

7:30 p.m. Spaghetti in the Sky: a conversation brought to you by the United SpaceRangers Association, Dedicated to Beth Christkitty. Join with us for a virtual dinner - our interactive brain meal to intellectually please your palette. Bringing the plate to life with stories shared and mischief recounted amidst your favorite people.

8:30 p.m. Concert: Woven Green

Wednesday July 8

9:15 a.m.  Penny Goody - Let's Make God's Eyes

9:30 a.m.  Coffee at Camp

11:00 a.m. 1) Joy Wedmedyk - Soul Loss and Possession

                      2) Jan McAndrew - Flags/Pennants

12:30 Concert: Jimmy Clark

1:45 p.m.    1) Ian Corrigan - Meeting the Spirits

                       2) Drew Huesman - Caricature Drawing

3:15 p.m.    1) Koshek Swaminathan -Hindu Gods and Goddesses

                       2) Wendy Raphael - Tie Dye Mandalas

7:00 p.m.    Tom Swiss - Money Washing Ritual

8:30 p.m.  Concert: Sweet Maple Singers

After the concert: @ The PufferDome

Thursday July 9:

9:15 a.m.      Nicole Fisher - Mandalas

9:30 a.m.      Coffee at Camp

10:00 a.m.   Mama Gina - Frame Drum Meditation

11:00 a.m.   1) Rebecca Crystal - Living Through Shit

                        2) Mervyn Alphonse - Kundalini Yoga

                        3) Jimmy Clark - Moon Journal pt 1

12:30 Concert: Tom Swiss

1:45 p.m.      1) Mike Ingalls - Remembering Soror Nema

                         2) DeBorah Hill - Healing Effects of Drum and Dance Culture

                         3) Becky Worthman - Virgen de Guadalupe Travel Shrine

3:15 p.m.      1) BJ Swayne - Localizing your Magic

                         2) Sarah Jones - Life Drawing

                         4) Joaquin Colon - Intro to Turkish Split Hand hand drum Technique

4:45                1) Louis Martine - Watering Dry Bones

                         2) Soror Bean Sidhe - 1812 Grimm Fae Story-Time-Capsule

                         3) David Jay Brown - Dreaming Wide Awake

7:00 p.m.      1)  Sade Wolfkitten - Schroedinger’s Enchantments (Guided Meditation)
                         2) Erica Sodos - The Magic Within

8:30 p.m.       Concert: Brian Henke/Mama Gina/Ginger Doss/Lynda Millard

After the concert: @ The PufferDome

Friday July 10

9:15 a.m.       Penny Goody - Tin Foil Hats

9:30 a.m.       Coffee at Camp - Wendy “Death Cafe”

11:00 a.m.    1) Kim Keffer - Guided Painting pt 1

                         2) Alex Wedmedyk -Tribal Virtual Drumming

12:30  Concert: Phat Man Dee

1:45p.m.      1) Denny Sargent - Pan Magick

                       2) Jimmy Clark- Moon Journal pt 2

                       3) Vermin Supreme - Effective Use of the Megaphone In the Tactics of De-Escalation

3:15 p.m.    1) Selena Fox - Cauldron Magic

                      2) Gary Moon - Basic Voodoo Herbal

                      3) Becky Worthman - Friendship Bracelets

4:45 p.m.    1) Phil Farber - High Magick

                      2) Phat Man Dee/Alicia/Lilith Dorsey - Racism & Cultural Appropriation

7:00 p.m.   1) ADF Ritual

8:30 p.m.    Gypsy Funk Squad/Harlot and the Hounds/Mayan Ruins

                      Pyrosonic/ Flomentum

                      @ TheDidgeDome

                      @ The PufferDome

11:00 p.m. Sacred Fire - Bright Hawk & Hollis

Saturday July11

9:30 a.m.    Coffee at Camp

11:00 a.m.  1) Byron Ballard - Hillfolks Hoodoo

                       2) Ristandi - Narrative Necromancy and the Helgrindr

                       3) Kim Keffer - Guided Painting pt 2

12:30           Concert: Awen

1:45 p.m.   1) Oberon Zell- 2020 Vision: Waking the World

                     2) Ravennoir - Origami Ghost

3:15 p.m.  Ginger Ackley - Posie the Flower Pixie

5:00 p.m.  Rev. Ivan Stang Rants:  "HOW I INFILTRATED A PROFA TERRORIST CELL!”

6:00 p.m.  Jeff "Magnus" McBride: The Healing Power Of Magic

8:30 p.m.  Concert: Bardo Brothers / Voodoo Funk

after the Concert: The Bonfire!

Sunday July 12

2:30 p.m.   Closing Circle

7:00 p.m.   The Space Rangers host Half-A-Re